About UMH

Trend Analysis

UMH PROPERTIES, INC. (NYSE - UMH)  
Trend Analysis--Annual (click here for Quarterly Analysis)

For the definition of a financial field, click on the field name.


Funds From Operations
2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (%)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (%)
Funds from Operations ($000)20,64712,83560.8611,8378.43
FFO per Share ($)0.730.4948.980.53(7.55)
AFFO per ShareNANANANANA
Income Statement ($000)
2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (%)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (%)
Rental Revenue90,68074,76321.2963,88617.03
Partnership Income000.0000.00
Total Revenue110,22588,37624.7279,46811.21
Rental Operating Expense42,63836,92415.4833,5929.92
Expenses98,68786,15114.5575,23814.50
Net Income11,5352,144438.014,238(49.41)
Rental NOI48,04237,83926.9630,29424.91
Diluted EPS before Extraordinary Items ($)(0.09)(0.24)(62.50)(0.15)60.00
Diluted EPS after Extraordinary Items ($)(0.09)(0.24)(62.50)(0.15)60.00
Dividends Declared per Common Share ($)0.72000.72000.000.72000.00
Avg Diluted Shares Out (actual)27,808,89525,972,8077.0722,539,70815.23
Balance Sheet ($000)
2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (%)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (%)
Properties at Cost: Operational655,203591,40710.79460,40728.45
Accumulated Depreciation140,256117,76119.1099,52218.33
Net Properties: Operational514,947473,6458.72360,88431.25
Land Held for Development000.0000.00
Total Real Estate Investments533,309491,9278.41381,64628.90
Total Assets680,445600,31713.35478,26925.52
Total Debt351,311340,9123.05260,11031.06
Total Liabilities363,413354,0792.64269,44231.41
Common Equity130,407109,61318.97117,232(6.50)
Common Shares Outstanding (actual)29,388,81127,086,8388.5024,372,08311.14
Convertible Operating Partnership Units (actual)000.0000.00
Same Store Operations
2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
Same-store NOI: Change from Prior (%)18.9017.20170NANA
EBITDA
2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest Expense (x)3.252.60662.81(21)
Recurring EBITDA/ Interest & Preferred Dividends (x)1.701.6181.65(3)
Income Statement Ratios
2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
Dividend Payout to FFO (%)98.63146.94(33)135.858
G&A/ Revenue (%)6.997.96(12)7.743
Profitability Ratios
2016Y2015Y2016/
2015
Ch (bp)
2014Y2015/
2014
Ch (bp)
Return on Average Assets (%)1.780.411370.94(53)
Return on Average Equity (%)4.001.012992.12(111)

Copyright 2017, © S&P Global Market Intelligence  Terms of Use
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail Alert

Search The Site

  • Entire IR Site  Press Releases  Filings  

Market Summary

Trading Symbol:UMH
Exchange:NYSE
Market Value ($M):569.25
Stock Quote: $ 17.21
Change: $ 0.09   0.53% up
Volume:614,142
As of June 23, 2017
Minimum 20 minute delay.